0 ratings
Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt
Get comfy in this cool men’s hooded sweatshirt from Original Penguin.
Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt
Item #: 42095653

Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt

Item #: 42095653

INR 8053

Price Details

Price

INR 8053

M.R.P. INR 8053

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Get comfy in this cool men’s hooded sweatshirt from Original Penguin.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
discover payment
visa payment
diners club payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
rupay payment
Ships from Ubuy, Sold by: UBNA Distribution LLC
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Stylish Design
The Original Penguin hoodie showcases a trendy long sleeve design that combines classic style with contemporary aesthetics, appealing to fashion-conscious individuals seeking comfort without sacrificing their look.
Quality Fabric
Crafted from a premium blend of materials, this pullover hoodie offers exceptional softness and durability, ensuring it withstands everyday wear while providing a cozy feel that keeps users comfortable all day.
Versatile Fit
With a relaxed yet tailored fit, this hoodie is perfect for various occasions, whether lounging at home or going out with friends, allowing for easy styling and comfort across different settings.

Product Details

Shop Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt online at a best price in India. B08VW36R4M
Item Weight1.2 lbs (540 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Wear Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals who enjoy comfortable and stylish casual outfits for everyday wear.

  • Layering Lovers

    Perfect for those who appreciate layering pieces for transitional weather, adding style and warmth.

  • Active Lifestyle Users

    Great for people seeking a versatile hoodie for light outdoor activities or lounging comfortably at home.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Settings

    Not suitable for individuals needing attire for formal events or business casual environments.

Product Description

Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What material is the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt made from?

    Answer: The Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt is crafted from a blend of high-quality cotton and polyester. This mix ensures a comfortable fit while providing durability and a soft feel against the skin. The cotton adds breathability, making it ideal for various weather conditions, while the polyester enhances longevity, preventing wear and tear from frequent use.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt?

    Answer: The Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt is available in a wide range of sizes from small to XXL. This variety allows individuals of different body types to find the perfect fit. To ensure you select the right size, refer to the sizing chart often provided by retailers, as this helps you understand how the measurements correspond to your own measurements.
  • Question: Is the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt machine washable?

    Answer: Yes, the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt is machine washable. It’s advisable to wash it in cold water with similar colors and use a gentle cycle to maintain the fabric's integrity. This makes it convenient for regular wear, as you can easily maintain the garment while ensuring it stays looking fresh and vibrant for a long time.
  • Question: What occasions can I wear the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt for?

    Answer: The Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt is versatile enough for both casual and semi-casual occasions. Whether you're heading out for a relaxed day with friends, running errands, or enjoying a cozy evening at home, this hoodie strikes the perfect balance between comfort and style. Pair it with jeans or joggers for a laid-back look, or layer it under a denim jacket for a chic ensemble.
  • Question: Does the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt have pockets?

    Answer: Yes, the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt features a kangaroo pocket. This practical design element allows you to keep your hands warm during cooler weather or store small essentials like your phone or keys. It’s not just functional but also adds a casual touch to the overall design, making it suitable for a range of activities.
  • Question: What colors does the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt come in?

    Answer: The Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt is offered in multiple colors, including classic shades like black, navy, and grey, along with more vibrant options like red and green. This variety allows you to choose based on personal style or to mix and match with your existing wardrobe, making it easier to express your individuality.
  • Question: How should I care for the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt?

    Answer: To care for your Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt, it's best to machine wash in cold water and tumble dry on low heat. Avoid bleach for maintaining the color vibrancy, and iron on low if needed. Following these care instructions will help ensure your hoodie remains in great shape, keeping its color and fit intact for a longer duration.
  • Question: Is the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt suitable for all seasons?

    Answer: While the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt is designed primarily for cooler weather, its breathable fabric makes it suitable for layering in the spring or fall as well. On chilly summer nights, it can also serve as a comfortable extra layer. This adaptability makes it a staple in any wardrobe, providing functionality throughout different seasons.
  • Question: What makes the Original Penguin brand special?

    Answer: Original Penguin is known for its unique blend of vintage style and modern aesthetics, which appeals to a wide variety of fashion tastes. Founded in the mid-20th century, the brand has established itself through a commitment to quality and attention to detail in its designs. This balance of heritage and contemporary style ensures that products like the Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt stand out in both casual and trendy settings.
  • Question: Where can I buy Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt in India?

    Answer: You can conveniently buy the Original Penguin Mens Sticker Pete Long Sleeve Pullover Hoodie Shirt from Ubuy in India. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Original Penguin products, ensuring that you not only find the hoodie but also enjoy various options in style and sizing to suit your personal preferences.

Original Penguin Fashion Hoodies Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.1/5 1557 reviews
Read reviews
PC
Paritosh
Verified buyer

“Quality, fit, and variety are all good. Very good quality, perfect fit, with a good variety in 70s Bellbottom jeans. Keep them coming.”

20-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
AV
Aggarwal
Verified buyer

“Everything was well maintained and smooth . We can trust UBUY .”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
JM
Jeeju
Verified buyer

“Product is nice. Well packaged and delivered promptly”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
NG
neeraj
Verified buyer

“Product was delivered before time. At each steps remider given time to time ,product is also good and fruitful”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SP
siva
Verified buyer

“I received the product properly packed and without any damage. If you can provide a video showing how to assemble the parts, it would be a great help. Thanks & Regards, Siva Prakash.”

16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.