0 ratings
Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks
Item #: 57255395

Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks

Item #: 57255395

INR 2842

Price Details

Price

INR 2842

M.R.P. INR 2842

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, September 03
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
discover payment
visa payment
diners club payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
rupay payment
Ships from Ubuy, Sold by: UBNA Distribution LLC
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Comfort Fit
Designed with a lightweight fabric that ensures all-day comfort without slipping, making these no-show socks perfect for any casual or active outfit.
Unique Design
The stylish tie-dye pattern adds a fun and trendy touch, allowing wearers to express their individuality while enjoying the practicality of no-show socks.
Durable Quality
Crafted with high-quality materials, these socks promise excellent durability and long-lasting wear, ideal for frequent use without compromising on style or comfort.

Product Details

Buy Bombas Womens Cushioned No Show Socks in White, Medium size online at Ubuy India. Discover a wide range of comfortable and durable socks for women.
  • Women's no show socks by Bombas
  • Features a cushioned design for comfort
  • Made with lightweight materials for a lightweight feel
  • Tie dye pattern adds a stylish touch
  • Available in white color
  • Size: Medium
Department womens
Date First Available April 8, 2021
ColorWhite
PatternSolid
Sport TypeYoga
StyleModern
Socks FormLiner Socks
OccasionBirthday, Christmas, Halloween
Rise StyleAnkle Length
Brand NameBOMBAS
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Unit Count1 Count
UPC843629100153
Item Weight1.44 ounces (40.82 grams)
MaterialPolycotton, Spandex
Fabric TypeSpandex
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Apparel Fabric StretchMedium Stretch
Shoe Height MapNo Show
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Fit to Size SentimentTrue to Size
Fit TypeTrue to Size
Sleeve Length DescriptionSleeveless
Closure TypePull On
Fabric typeSpandex
Care instructionsMachine Wash
Fit typeTrue to Size

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Women

    Ideal for women who engage in sports, providing comfort and support without slipping during activities.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those who appreciate stylish accessories, as the tie-dye design adds flair to any outfit.

  • Warm Weather

    Suitable for wearing in warm climates, their lightweight material keeps feet cool and comfortable.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Duty Use

    Not ideal for rigorous work environments where durability and protection are a priority over aesthetics.

Product Description

Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What makes Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks unique?

    Answer: Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks feature a unique blend of style and comfort, designed specifically for all-day wear. These socks are made with ultra-soft materials to provide a cushioned feel while preventing slips. Their vibrant tie-dye designs add a fun element to your outfit, making them perfect for casual outings or lounging at home.
  • Question: Are Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks suitable for athletic activities?

    Answer: Yes, these socks are suitable for light athletic activities thanks to their breathable fabric and arch support. They keep your feet dry and comfortable during walks, yoga, or casual sports. Designed to stay in place without slipping, they help enhance your performance by minimizing distractions from discomfort.
  • Question: How do I care for my Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks?

    Answer: To maintain the quality and durability of your Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks, it's recommended to machine wash them in cold water and tumble dry on low heat. Avoid using bleach to preserve the vibrant colors. Proper care will help keep them looking fresh and extend their lifespan, allowing you to enjoy their comfort for longer.
  • Question: Do Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks come in different sizes?

    Answer: Yes, these socks are available in multiple sizes to ensure a perfect fit for every foot. The sizing options typically cater to a range of shoe sizes, helping customers avoid discomfort from socks that are too tight or loose. Choosing the right size not only enhances comfort but also optimizes the socks’ performance during various activities.
  • Question: What materials are used in Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks?

    Answer: Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks are crafted from a blend of high-quality materials, including cotton, nylon, and spandex. This combination ensures softness, durability, and stretch, providing a snug fit. The lightweight fabric allows for breathability, making these socks ideal for warm-weather wear or layering under shoes.
  • Question: Can I wear Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks with dress shoes?

    Answer: Absolutely! The no-show design of these socks makes them perfect for pairing with dress shoes, loafers, or sneakers. They provide a hidden layer of comfort without being visible, allowing you to maintain a polished look while enjoying the softness of cushioned socks. Ideal for professional settings or formal events, they seamlessly blend comfort and style.
  • Question: Are Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks suitable for sensitive skin?

    Answer: Yes, these socks are designed with sensitive skin in mind. The gentle materials used in their construction minimize irritation while providing cushiony comfort. For individuals with skin sensitivities, choosing Bombas socks can be a beneficial option, allowing for prolonged wear without discomfort or chafing.
  • Question: Do these socks stay in place throughout the day?

    Answer: Yes, Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks are engineered with special grips and a snug fit that keep them in place, eliminating the hassle of constant tugging or adjusting. Whether you're walking, running errands, or relaxing at home, you can trust these socks to stay put, ensuring a distraction-free experience.
  • Question: What occasions are Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks best suited for?

    Answer: These versatile socks are ideal for various occasions, including casual outings, workouts, and even lounging at home. Their vibrant tie-dye patterns add a fun touch to your everyday look, making them suitable for both informal gatherings and relaxed environments. You can easily pair them with both activewear and casual outfits.
  • Question: Where can I buy Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks in India?

    Answer: You can find Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks available for purchase on Ubuy in India. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Bombas products, ensuring you have access to these stylish and comfortable socks right at your fingertips.

BOMBAS Socks Editorial Review

The Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks have received a mixed reception from customers. Some customers appreciate the comfort and durability of the socks, noting the cushioning and support they provide. However, others have expressed disappointment in the thickness of the socks, the high price for a single pair, and issues with the color matching the displayed picture. Some have also pointed out that the socks are not truly "no show" as they come up higher on the ankle than expected. While many appreciate the quality and comfort, the high cost and discrepancies in the product have left some dissatisfied. Overall, customer experiences with the Bombas Women's Lightweight Tie Dye No Show Socks have been varied, with some loving the product and others feeling it didn't meet their expectations.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Comfortable and well-made
  • Good cushioning and support
  • Durable, long-lasting socks

Cons

  • Some discrepancies in color compared to the picture

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 1561 reviews
Read reviews
PC
Paritosh
Verified buyer

“Quality, fit, and variety are all good. Very good quality, perfect fit, with a good variety in 70s Bellbottom jeans. Keep them coming.”

20-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
AV
Aggarwal
Verified buyer

“Everything was well maintained and smooth . We can trust UBUY .”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
JM
Jeeju
Verified buyer

“Product is nice. Well packaged and delivered promptly”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
NG
neeraj
Verified buyer

“Product was delivered before time. At each steps remider given time to time ,product is also good and fruitful”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SP
siva
Verified buyer

“I received the product properly packed and without any damage. If you can provide a video showing how to assemble the parts, it would be a great help. Thanks & Regards, Siva Prakash.”

16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.