0 ratings
Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness
Fuel your day with the nutritious and delicious Mestemacher Bread Rye Fitness.
Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness
Item #: 2439934

Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness

Item #: 2439934

INR 2224

Price Details

Price

INR 2224

M.R.P. INR 2224

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Fuel your day with the nutritious and delicious Mestemacher Bread Rye Fitness.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
discover payment
visa payment
diners club payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
rupay payment
Ships from Ubuy, Sold by: UBNA Distribution LLC
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

High Fiber Content
Packed with dietary fiber, this bread promotes digestive health, helping users feel fuller longer while supporting weight management and overall wellness.
Whole Grain Nutrients
Mestemacher Bread maintains essential whole grains that are rich in vitamins and minerals, offering a nutritious alternative to conventional breads while enhancing energy levels.
Low in Calories
Designed for fitness enthusiasts, this bread delivers great taste without unnecessary calories, making it an ideal choice for those seeking balanced nutrition without sacrificing flavor.

Product Details

Shop Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness online at a best price in India. B01E4UMGGW
  • Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness, ideal for cholesterol-conscious diets
  • Cholesterol-free bread, perfect for those watching their cholesterol levels
  • Low in fat, making it a healthier choice for your diet
  • High in fiber, providing you with essential nutrients
  • A nutritious and delicious option for your daily meals
  • A fitness bread that supports your overall well-being
Item Weight1.1 lbs (500 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Health-Conscious Eaters

    Perfect for individuals looking to maintain a balanced diet rich in fiber and low in calories.

  • Busy Professionals

    Convenient for on-the-go meals, providing a quick, nutritious option for lunch or snacks.

  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those seeking to increase protein intake and support muscle recovery after workouts.

Not Suitable For
  • Carb-Restriction Dieters

    Not suitable for individuals strictly limiting carbohydrates, as it still contains significant carb content.

  • Picky Eaters

    May not be appealing to those who dislike the texture or taste of whole grain bread.

  • Low Fiber Diets

    Not ideal for users aiming for a low-fiber diet due to its high fiber content.

Product Description

Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness made from?

    Answer: Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness is crafted using whole grains, primarily rye flour, which is a great source of dietary fiber. The ingredients are carefully selected to provide a nutritious fiber-rich bread that supports digestive health. Additionally, the use of ancient grains in the recipe enhances the bread’s nutritional profile, making it an excellent choice for those seeking a healthy lifestyle. Ideal for sandwiches, toast, or as a side with soups, this bread can easily fit into various meal plans.
  • Question: Is Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness suitable for a vegan diet?

    Answer: Yes, Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness is vegan-friendly as it contains no animal products. The ingredients are plant-based, making it a perfect option for individuals following a vegan diet. When meal prepping or planning vegan meals, this bread can serve as a versatile base for avocado toast, veggie sandwiches, or served alongside salads. Its hearty texture and flavors make it a delightful addition to plant-based diets.
  • Question: How does Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness support a healthy diet?

    Answer: Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness supports a healthy diet due to its high fiber content and low sugar levels. Fiber is essential for maintaining digestive health and can assist in feeling fuller for longer, which is beneficial for weight management. Including this bread in your daily meals can enhance your overall nutrition, making it perfect for breakfast, lunch, or dinner. Pair it with lean proteins or vegetables to create balanced meals.
  • Question: Can Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness be frozen?

    Answer: Yes, Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness can be frozen to extend its shelf life. For best results, slice the bread before freezing, so you can take out only what you need. This method preserves the freshness and quality, making it convenient for long-term storage. You can easily enjoy a slice of this nutritious bread toasted for breakfast or in a sandwich whenever you desire.
  • Question: What are the nutritional benefits of Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness?

    Answer: Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness is enriched with essential nutrients, including vitamins B, E, and various minerals such as iron and magnesium. The whole grains provide complex carbohydrates, which are crucial for energy. This bread is particularly beneficial for those looking to increase their fiber intake, supporting heart health and digestive wellness. It’s an excellent choice for anyone wanting a nutritious option in their meals.
  • Question: Is there added sugar in Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness?

    Answer: No, Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness does not contain added sugars. This feature makes it a preferable option for those monitoring their sugar intake, such as individuals with diabetes or those trying to lead a healthier lifestyle. The natural flavors of the whole grains provide a satisfying taste without the need for sugar. Use it as a guilt-free option for any meal or snack.
  • Question: What is the shelf life of Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness?

    Answer: Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness typically has a long shelf life thanks to its packaging that preserves freshness. As it is a dense, hearty bread without preservatives, it can last for several months if stored properly in a cool, dry place. For maximum freshness, consider consuming it within a few weeks of opening the package, and store any unused portions in the freezer if you're not planning to finish it right away.
  • Question: How can I incorporate Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness into my meals?

    Answer: Incorporating Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness into your meals is versatile and simple. Use it as a base for hearty sandwiches filled with proteins and vegetables, or enjoy it toasted with spreads like hummus or avocado. You can also slice it into cubes to use in salads or soups as a healthy crouton alternative. Its flavor and texture make it adaptable for various culinary applications.
  • Question: Where can I buy Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness in India?

    Answer: You can buy Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness from Ubuy, which offers a convenient platform to access various products. Ubuy provides an easy shopping experience and reliable service, ensuring you get this nutritious bread delivered right to your doorstep. Check Ubuy for availability and additional options tailored to your preferences.
  • Question: Are there any allergens in Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness?

    Answer: Mestemacher Bread Rte Fitness is made primarily from whole grains, so it does contain gluten. Individuals with gluten intolerance or celiac disease should avoid this bread. However, it is free from common allergens like dairy and nuts. For those who can consume gluten, this bread offers a nutritious and hearty dietary option. Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information.

Whole Wheat Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.